2012 OFFICIAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR COMPETITION


* BAND OWNER KOUCH OUCH MCTN >MCTN NWGL ANTIGO CANSO SYDNEY TOTAL
*

* * 100 km 100 km 200 km 200 km 300 km 350 km 400 km 500 km 2150 km
* * * * * * * * * * * *
* * BEST TIME 1:56:00 1:56:00 2:39:03 2:36:08 4:24:38 5:13:01 5:27:58 8:57:00 33:09:48
* * WINNING TIME 1:46:14 1:36:19 2:46:07 2:37:20 5:47:52 7:29:56 7:44:48 7:10:30 *
1 OAK 4095 Lyon, Glen 1:47:45 1:42:27 3:08:17 2:37:57 5:50:10 7:29:56 7:45:43 7:11:02 37:33:17
2 Silvio 04 Mattacchione, S 1:47:52 1:43:07 3:08:31 2:37:52 5:50:08 7:45:25 8:06:14 7:10:46 38:09:55
3 MIRPC 409 Mawbey, Jeff 1:48:19 1:42:45 3:09:07 2:39:52 5:48:24 7:38:57 8:33:11 7:10:41 38:31:16
4 CU 06823 Kirkwood, Doug 1:47:05 1:41:53 3:09:42 2:39:43 6:31:20 7:57:39 7:45:01 7:10:36 38:42:59
5 CU 1007 Murray, Cal 1:47:40 1:36:55 3:05:49 2:38:10 5:50:20 9:33:34 7:52:50 7:10:39 39:35:57
6 Gawel 119 Gawel, Stan 1:47:51 1:41:27 3:08:51 2:42:15 5:50:13 9:33:40 7:57:32 7:11:00 39:52:49
7 CU 22532 Mattacchione, T 1:47:06 1:43:19 3:09:03 2:39:48 6:53:29 8:31:57 8:06:37 7:41:26 40:32:45
8 CU 11225 Zacharias, R 1:48:17 1:41:41 3:09:43 2:40:28 6:39:15 9:20:03 8:11:49 7:11:05 40:42:21
9 CU 11221 Zacharias, R 1:46:57 1:36:53 2:54:19 2:42:36 6:39:07 8:31:58 8:18:36 8:42:04 41:12:30
10 CU 22174 Baetens/King 1:47:07 1:40:49 3:07:38 2:37:28 5:47:52 11:11:38 7:44:48 7:39:04 41:36:24
11 SMV 4020 Plews, Gordon 1:47:21 1:41:31 3:08:14 2:38:49 7:34:37 7:56:35 8:11:15 8:42:24 41:40:46
12 CU 11222 Frank, Karl 1:46:56 1:42:01 2:46:49 2:41:56 10:14:47 7:56:42 8:06:27 7:40:15 42:55:53
13 MJ 4320 Harris, Bill 1:46:18 1:41:21 3:08:10 2:37:39 6:38:58 10:49:15 8:18:38 8:42:19 43:42:38
14 UNC 1379 Balkwill, Garry 1:47:35 1:41:03 3:08:28 2:42:30 6:22:46 7:45:26 8:12:26 12:38:13 44:18:27
15 CU 20519 Gascon, Claude 1:48:42 1:40:33 3:08:56 2:39:20 11:48:46 7:57:40 8:11:21 7:10:35 44:25:53
16 MJ 4307 Harris, Bill 1:46:47 1:37:05 3:08:05 2:41:46 10:15:38 7:56:32 8:18:36 8:42:21 44:26:50
17 T-Bay 208 Crane, Alex 1:47:25 1:41:39 3:08:15 2:42:12 12:08:13 7:45:31 8:11:22 7:13:47 44:38:24
18 SMV 4016 Plews, Gordon 1:47:31 1:37:27 3:09:11 2:39:46 8:00:02 11:11:18 10:16:31 7:10:53 45:52:39
19 CU 11213 Petzold, Klaus 1:46:50 1:37:00 3:07:43 2:40:10 6:39:04 13:07:25 9:35:41 7:38:28 46:12:21
20 T-Bay 272 Crane, Alex 1:47:20 1:41:19 3:43:59 2:38:47 10:14:35 11:35:11 8:06:16 7:37:50 47:25:17
21 WPG 6532 Martens, C 1:48:04 1:42:55 3:08:11 2:37:43 12:06:34 11:32:26 7:45:35 7:11:38 47:53:06
22 VIC 0252 Stephen, Ali 1:48:18 1:42:35 3:46:41 2:42:20 11:04:21 11:25:23 8:22:41 7:38:06 48:30:25
23 FCQ 12615 Percival, Bob 1:47:59 1:42:03 3:08:03 2:38:28 9:04:06 13:21:50 8:18:39 8:30:24 48:31:32
24 SMV 4008 Plews, Gordon 1:48:38 1:36:45 2:50:18 2:41:29 15:06:01 7:46:25 9:06:42 7:39:03 48:35:21
25 CU 20004 L'Archeveque, M 1:47:54 1:43:23 3:10:01 2:40:04 16:15:52 7:55:11 7:45:32 7:37:48 48:55:45
26 CU 20366 L'Archeveque, P 1:48:15 1:37:15 3:02:33 2:37:58 6:39:27 7:56:33 17:36:59 7:50:57 49:09:57
27 SC 2561 Bianchi/White 1:48:14 1:41:33 3:09:09 2:40:01 6:22:34 17:07:25 8:43:10 7:40:19 49:12:25
28 CU 22557 Phelan & Foster 1:46:18 1:36:21 3:07:52 2:39:06 10:14:37 12:03:24 9:35:34 8:26:11 49:29:23
29 CU 37100 Spelliscy, Pat 1:46:55 1:41:37 3:09:30 2:38:18 10:54:17 11:18:21 9:38:21 8:32:57 49:40:16
30 CU 22504 Gavel, K & D 1:47:35 1:40:43 3:07:44 2:37:54 5:49:52 16:19:17 11:24:19 7:10:30 49:57:54
31 CU 07624 Daehn, Paul 1:47:29 1:36:22 3:07:48 2:38:40 12:22:58 9:19:59 9:06:12 10:44:42 50:44:10
32 CU 20921 Riccardi, Roberto 1:47:56 1:41:55 3:08:14 2:38:20 9:03:30 10:27:36 11:53:46 10:30:59 51:12:16
33 CU 11214 Petzold, Klaus 1:46:51 1:41:09 3:54:42 2:42:12 8:10:42 17:08:04 8:12:19 7:40:28 51:16:27
34 CU 29718 Slaunwhite, R 1:48:03 1:41:43 3:09:23 2:37:41 16:47:24 8:47:45 8:07:00 8:42:15 51:41:14
35 CU 22171 Baetens/King 1:48:57 1:41:13 3:09:51 2:40:59 10:16:04 7:55:05 8:11:23 16:12:28 51:56:00
36 CU 11203 Cesario, Frank 1:49:11 1:42:53 3:09:03 2:42:18 17:28:00 7:55:10 10:16:23 7:13:49 52:16:47
37 OAK 4913 Lyon, Glen 1:47:51 1:41:07 3:08:32 2:39:42 11:38:16 10:24:34 10:52:59 10:12:52 52:25:53
38 EDM 1805 Seewalt, Rodney 1:47:27 1:41:47 2:46:14 7:33:59 6:45:47 8:52:28 8:07:03 15:12:51 52:47:36
39 CU 29162 Smith, Carlyle 1:46:35 1:36:31 3:08:02 2:59:24 6:22:41 8:50:41 16:58:00 11:26:25 53:08:19
40 VIC 0259 Stephen, Ali 1:47:58 1:36:34 3:46:46 2:38:08 5:48:09 20:54:44 8:46:51 8:00:03 53:19:13
41 MJ 4323 Harris, Bill 1:47:48 1:41:15 3:09:26 2:37:50 6:39:01 9:21:04 19:27:19 8:42:10 53:25:53
42 CU 11226 Frank, Karl 1:47:17 1:39:47 3:09:37 2:38:33 17:36:09 9:19:55 10:18:43 7:40:26 54:10:27
43 BR 3625 Alves, Tony 1:47:46 1:42:17 3:08:08 2:38:25 16:47:27 11:48:24 8:43:11 7:39:14 54:14:52
44 AU GFL 0671 Gawel/Ganus 1:48:26 1:43:21 3:08:40 2:39:25 9:07:22 16:56:58 8:22:35 10:52:48 54:39:35
45 CU 11303 Radoman, Zach 1:49:10 1:40:19 2:55:50 2:39:22 6:39:24 20:58:23 12:03:03 7:39:09 56:24:40
46 ORI 080 Van der Jagt, M 1:47:34 1:38:46 2:47:01 2:40:03 10:37:16 19:55:41 10:06:33 7:40:14 57:13:08
47 EDM 0032 Bednorz, Denis 1:48:12 1:41:23 3:09:28 2:45:19 15:06:03 17:42:28 9:31:08 7:59:59 59:44:00
48 OAK 4091 Codack, Bruce 1:46:53 1:36:41 3:46:50 2:39:32 19:07:51 11:35:10 10:13:51 9:56:28 60:43:16
49 CU 22514 Shrader, Glenn 2:23:08 1:40:21 3:47:52 2:53:28 18:27:42 11:18:17 8:21:15 12:31:07 61:23:10
50 CU 20380 L'Archeveque, P 1:48:54 1:41:59 2:46:47 2:42:37 12:57:09 16:54:33 11:37:54 11:39:53 62:09:46
51 Thomas 05 Mattacchione, T 1:48:36 1:43:05 3:11:59 2:41:51 6:39:25 12:28:23 16:06:15 18:34:57 63:14:31
52 EC 3013 Schmitt, Lothar 1:46:49 1:37:08 3:08:19 2:39:39 18:41:55 17:53:05 10:21:26 7:37:37 63:45:58
53 CU 22582 Ball, Kevin 1:47:53 1:40:15 3:14:26 2:41:38 20:07:28 17:50:07 8:46:31 8:42:03 64:50:21
54 Silvio 12 Mattacchione, S 1:46:30 1:36:32 3:09:08 2:38:14 20:45:46 20:50:29 9:40:22 7:59:23 68:26:24
55 OAK 4090 Lyon, Glen 1:46:44 1:36:46 10:59:07 2:41:58 18:37:30 19:58:21 8:11:27 7:10:51 71:02:44
56 ORI 061 Radoman, Voyo 1:47:11 1:36:56 3:08:27 2:38:06 17:26:10 16:34:23 12:21:51 16:31:32 72:04:36
57 MJ 4317 Harris, Bill 1:48:17 1:37:02 2:56:23 2:42:10 23:07:47 12:26:12 18:48:48 8:42:40 72:09:19
58 CU 22540 Paw, Nelson 1:47:17 1:41:17 3:09:41 2:51:36 22:26:05 12:35:04 20:25:22 8:00:09 72:56:31
59 FCQ 12614 Percival, Bob 2:23:05 1:43:15 3:08:10 2:37:38 22:14:12 19:43:56 8:21:12 21:31:32 81:43:00
60 CU 03969 Crane, Alex 1:48:53 1:42:33 3:47:04 2:42:23 21:07:28 20:24:26 16:15:01 16:53:57 84:41:45

List of birds timing in Stage 8 but not timing in at least one race.

 

61 EC 3012 Schmitt, Lothar 1:48:07 1:40:13 3:08:58 2:39:54 6:22:44 16:28:46 26-Aug 7:10:31 *
62 Metro 881 Rothgiesser, C Day 2 NS 3:08:06 2:38:11 15:06:08 9:31:25 10:52:55 7:10:49 *
63 Metro 880 Rothgiesser, C 1:48:05 1:42:13 3:09:33 2:39:44 Late NS 31-Aug 7:38:14 *
64 MIRPC 911 Lee, Denis Day 2 NS 3:49:45 2:37:35 17:47:14 19:36:51 8:06:14 7:40:25 *
65 CU 20510 Gascon, Claude 1:48:11 1:41:49 2:46:24 2:37:33 Late NS 8:12:21 7:59:20 *
66 S'Land 1162 Sanders, Harry 1:48:32 1:40:59 3:09:49 2:39:43 Late NS 8:29:44 7:59:24 *
67 S'Land 1041 Toth, Peter 1:47:57 1:40:31 3:09:28 2:40:08 Day 3 10:03:36 17:57:37 8:42:01 *
68 CU 1001 Murray, Cal 1:47:24 Late 3:08:01 2:39:20 9:45:05 16:10:52 9:43:47 9:52:45 *
69 REG 0401 Strayer, Daryl 1:58:12 1:36:43 2:55:48 MIA Late 23-Aug NS 17:11:58 *

Birds beginning the series but not in the loft by band alphabetical order.

 

70 Apollo 5307 Lyon, Glen 9:52:24 1:40:25 3:54:42 2:42:28 MIA * * * *
71 Apollo 5309 Lyon, Glen 1:48:55 1:41:51 3:08:50 2:39:30 5:48:29 7:56:34 11:04:58 MIA *
72 AU GFL 0667 Gawel/Ganus 1:48:34 1:43:17 3:08:39 2:38:36 MIA * * * *
73 AU GFL 0669 Gawel/Ganus 1:46:46 1:36:37 3:07:53 2:38:59 17:35:26 17:08:00 MIA * *
74 BR 3623 Alves, Tony 1:48:48 1:41:57 2:46:32 2:39:59 10:15:35 9:33:37 8:11:27 MIA *
75 CPFA BB8 Rogers, Mike 1:46:45 1:42:43 3:08:19 2:39:15 Late 23-Aug NS MIA *
76 CU 06821 Kirkwood, Doug MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA * * * *
77 CU 06831 Kirkwood, Doug 1:48:23 1:42:19 3:08:33 2:37:59 MIA * * * *
78 CU 07617 Daehn, Paul 1:47:20 1:42:07 3:09:46 4:44:49 MIA * * * *
79 CU 07621 Daehn, Paul 1:46:58 1:41:35 Day 2 2:51:32 MIA * * * *
80 CU 1002 Murray, Cal 1:47:25 1:43:13 3:09:46 2:39:19 5:47:58 7:45:27 8:12:07 MIA *
81 CU 10495 Boudreau, Leo 1:47:02 1:43:03 3:08:38 2:38:51 6:40:52 9:21:59 MIA 6-Sep *
82 CU 10496 Boudreau, Leo 1:47:04 1:37:00 3:08:46 2:38:42 MIA * * * *
83 CU 10500 Boudreau, Leo 1:48:56 1:40:17 3:09:02 2:38:40 7:24:03 11:16:03 MIA * *
84 CU 11223 Zacharias, R 1:47:56 1:41:11 3:08:24 2:39:13 5:52:33 18:03:00 10:06:37 MIA *
85 CU 11224 Frank, Karl MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA * * * *
86 CU 11227 Zacharias, R 1:46:38 1:36:56 3:08:22 2:38:17 MIA * * * *
87 CU 11228 Frank, Karl 1:48:05 1:42:23 3:08:47 2:37:44 5:57:30 18:13:39 10:29:18 MIA *
88 CU 11229 Zacharias, R 1:58:12 1:40:27 4:31:48 7:33:59 MIA * * * *
89 CU 11301 Radoman, Zach 2:39:48 1:38:41 3:11:29 2:41:30 MIA * * * *
90 CU 11302 Radoman, Zach 1:49:07 1:42:39 3:09:24 2:39:18 MIA * * * *
91 CU 20030 L'Archeveque, M 1:48:25 1:37:40 2:55:40 2:42:03 MIA * * * *
92 CU 20354 L'Archeveque, P 1:46:15 1:36:19 3:07:40 2:37:20 15:10:40 17:18:27 MIA * *
93 CU 20508 Gascon, Claude 1:47:04 1:36:57 MIA MIA MIA * * * *
94 CU 20515 Gascon, Claude 1:47:23 1:36:48 Day 2 NS MIA * * * *
95 CU 22169 Baetens/King 1:47:10 1:40:47 2:46:30 2:40:12 MIA * * * *
96 CU 22170 Baetens/King 1:46:42 1:38:26 2:46:38 2:38:04 5:50:14 7:45:32 7:50:37 MIA *
97 CU 22172 Baetens/King 1:47:46 1:37:33 3:19:31 2:42:06 MIA * * * *
98 CU 22173 Baetens/King 1:47:07 1:40:37 2:46:12 2:37:25 MIA * * * *
99 CU 22524 Giasson, Henry 1:47:29 1:37:15 2:46:36 2:37:34 MIA * * * *
100 CU 22525 Shrader, Glenn 1:47:00 1:42:47 3:09:17 2:39:32 MIA * * * *
101 CU 22528 Kulik, Myron 1:47:37 1:42:59 3:09:15 2:37:50 16:31:37 19:39:45 8:18:32 MIA *
102 CU 22535 Kulik, Myron 1:47:50 1:43:01 3:08:49 2:38:36 MIA * * * *
103 CU 22536 Kulik, Myron 1:46:33 1:36:28 3:09:32 2:37:57 6:22:35 8:31:53 MIA * *
104 CU 22568 Sahota Lofts 1:47:47 1:43:09 2:46:50 2:42:22 6:31:25 Late MIA * *
105 CU 28787 Madore, Bill 1:46:14 1:36:27 3:08:05 2:39:50 MIA *

 

* *
106 CU 29112 Smith, Carlyle 1:48:24 1:40:35 2:46:10 2:41:41 MIA * * * *
107 CU 29214 Smith, Carlyle Lost during training returned 01/27 MIA * * * *
108 CU 29724 Madore, Bill 1:49:11 1:42:51 3:46:45 2:51:25 MIA * * * *
109 CU 32687 Harvey, Ryan 1:47:36 1:40:57 2:46:07 2:41:44 MIA * * * *
110 CU 34801 Kelm, Brian 1:46:53 1:37:00 3:46:33 2:41:22 6:39:03 MIA MIA * *
105 CU 37071 Spelliscy, Pat 1:46:47 1:41:05 3:46:36 2:41:39 10:20:54 19:04:34 8:06:28 MIA *
106 CU 37077 Spelliscy, Pat 1:47:11 Late 2:57:13 2:37:42 MIA * * * *
107 EC 3009 Schmitt, Lothar 1:49:14 1:41:29 3:10:49 2:40:24 8:10:12 18:13:44 8:43:06 MIA *
108 EC 3010 Schmitt, Lothar 1:46:16 1:36:55 MIA MIA MIA * * * *
109 EC 3014 Schmitt, Lothar MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA *

 

* *
110 EDM 1002 Makowecki, Tom 1:47:18 1:42:11 3:09:34 2:38:22 MIA * * * *
111 EDM 1004 Makowecki, Tom 1:49:02 1:42:37 2:46:30 2:39:28 MIA * * * *
112 EDM 1044 Makowecki, Tom 1:49:18 1:40:23 3:09:45 2:39:57 Late NS 27-Aug MIA *
113 EDM 1817 Seewalt, Rodney 1:46:36 1:36:37 2:46:42 2:41:58 Late 25-Aug NS MIA *
114 EDM 3902 Compass Loft 1:47:57 1:36:49 Day 2 NS MIA * * * *
115 EDM 3913 Compass Loft 1:48:49 1:39:36 3:47:54 2:44:07 10:13:46 7:55:58 MIA * *
116 EDM 3915 Compass Loft Day 2 NS Day 2 NS MIA * * * *
117 FCQ 12613 Percival, Bob 1:46:50 1:37:41 2:46:35 2:39:39 6:39:08 16:13:46 8:07:01 MIA *
118 Gawel 021 Gawel, Stan 1:47:16 1:42:41 3:08:36 2:39:26 Late 25-Aug NS MIA *
119 Gawel 034 Gawel, Stan 1:46:24 Day 3 3:08:04 2:41:21 8:42:08 MIA MIA * *
120 Metro 878 Rothgiesser, C 1:48:30 1:42:31 3:09:21 2:39:29 MIA * * * *
121 Metro 878 Rothgiesser, C 1:48:30 1:42:31 3:09:21 2:39:29 Late 23-Aug NS MIA *
122 Metro 879 Rothgiesser, C 1:47:16 1:40:45 3:09:06 2:39:02 20:24:40 22-Aug NS MIA *
123 MIRPC 909 Lee, Denis 1:46:42 1:40:41 2:46:34 2:38:26 MIA * * * *
124 MJ 4301 Harris, Bill 1:47:01 1:40:53 2:46:07 2:38:56 MIA * * * *
125 MJ 4304 Harris, Bill 1:47:13 1:37:06 3:08:54 2:37:55 MIA * * * *
126 OAK 4586 Zarglis, George 1:48:51 1:42:09 3:09:53 2:40:27 MIA * * * *
127 OAK 4907 Codack, Bruce MIA Late 3:08:44 2:39:54 MIA * * * *
128 ORI 055 Radoman, Voyo 1:47:40 MIA MIA MIA MIA * * * *
129 ORI 056 Radoman, Voyo 1:47:37 1:40:51 3:07:46 2:37:43 16:18:37 8:54:31 MIA * *
130 ORI 058 Radoman, Voyo 1:49:16 1:37:55 3:09:39 2:39:47 MIA * * * *
131 ORI 059 Radoman, Voyo 1:50:15 1:42:25 3:09:00 2:38:54 MIA * * * *
132 ORI 060 Radoman, Voyo 11:55:21 1:40:29 3:46:44 2:41:52 MIA * * * *
133 ORI 083 Van der Jagt, M 1:46:21 Late 3:46:59 2:42:13 MIA * * * *
134 ORI 084 Radoman, Zach 1:47:42 1:41:01 3:10:09 2:49:52 5:48:10 MIA MIA * *
135 ORI 087 Regal, Candido 1:48:03 1:42:29 3:10:12 2:40:14 10:35:00 7:45:29 MIA * *
136 ORI 091 Van der Jagt, M 1:48:28 1:41:45 2:46:53 2:38:46 15:05:57 10:36:50 8:22:34 MIA *
137 ORI 388 Hoyle, Richard 1:49:17 1:43:25 3:11:26 2:45:49 15:40:42 MIA MIA * *
138 REG 0213 Gilewicz, Marv 1:48:43 1:42:15 3:07:56 2:38:34 MIA * * * *
139 REG 0216 Gilewicz, Marv 1:49:09 1:41:25 3:10:05 MIA MIA * * * *
140 REG 0249 Porter, Mel 1:49:02 1:40:55 3:47:02 2:42:42 MIA * * * *
141 REG 0405 Strayer, Daryl 1:47:33 1:42:57 3:09:24 2:44:03 MIA Late 31-Aug MIA *
142 SC 2537 Bianchi/White 1:48:10 1:40:39 2:48:16 2:38:23 6:39:02 19:36:08 8:46:19 MIA *
143 SC 2548 Bianchi/White 1:48:00 1:36:51 2:50:09 2:42:17 18:47:15 19:31:48 11:13:36 MIA *
144 SC 2557 Bianchi/White 1:47:53 1:42:21 3:08:17 2:38:08 10:33:12 Late 21:10:14 Injured *
145 SC 2570 Bianchi/White 1:46:32 1:37:23 2:46:28 2:37:24 6:39:23 MIA MIA * *
146 SMV 4018 Plews, Gordon 1:47:22 1:42:49 3:08:34 2:38:58 MIA * * * *
147 T-Bay 217 Crane, Alex Late Training MIA MIA MIA * * * *
148 Thomas 02 Mattacchione, T 1:47:07 1:38:23 2:55:49 2:41:55 MIA * * * *
149 VIC 0257 Stephen, Ali 1:48:07 1:43:11 3:09:50 2:40:20 Day 4 MIA MIA * *
150 VIC 0258 Stephen, Ali 1:47:31 1:36:54 3:08:39 2:40:22 Late NS MIA * *
151 VIC 0750 Bjornson, Bjorn 1:47:43 1:36:37 3:07:59 2:38:22 19:07:46 MIA MIA * *
152 VIC 0754 Bjornson, Bjorn 1:46:33 1:37:04 3:46:42 2:38:55 MIA * * * *
153 WPG 6501 Martens, C Day 2 NS 2:58:59 2:41:26 8:10:38 MIA MIA * *
154 WPG 6525 Martens, C 1:46:45 1:42:05 3:08:09 2:38:01 5:47:53 9:19:58 MIA * *